| College | City | Size | Acceptance | Net price | Salary (10yr) |
| Ball State University | Muncie | 13,988 | 86% | $13,877 | $56,674 |
| Indiana University-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 13,830 | 76% | $9,479 | $58,990 |
| University of Notre Dame | Notre Dame | 8,818 | 11% | $25,339 | $113,124 |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-National & Global | Marion | 6,656 | — | $17,069 | $65,692 |
| Indiana State University | Terre Haute | 6,188 | 81% | $10,103 | $52,316 |
| Purdue University Northwest | Hammond | 5,671 | 72% | $6,223 | $58,620 |
| Purdue University Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne | 5,484 | 84% | $12,471 | $51,617 |
| University of Southern Indiana | Evansville | 5,292 | 96% | $13,373 | $52,206 |
| Butler University | Indianapolis | 4,317 | 85% | $37,499 | $83,535 |
| Indiana University-South Bend | South Bend | 3,933 | 84% | $8,607 | $50,051 |
| Vincennes University | Vincennes | 3,657 | — | $10,093 | $44,999 |
| Indiana University-Southeast | New Albany | 3,170 | 84% | $10,026 | $52,768 |
| University of Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 3,005 | 67% | $19,513 | $58,791 |
| Indiana Institute of Technology-College of Professional Studies | Fort Wayne | 2,686 | — | $20,111 | $47,076 |
| Indiana University-Northwest | Gary | 2,661 | 73% | $5,567 | $48,764 |
| Indiana University-East | Richmond | 2,589 | 67% | $9,117 | $52,038 |
| Indiana University-Kokomo | Kokomo | 2,352 | 86% | $5,707 | $52,440 |
| Trine University | Angola | 2,324 | 85% | $19,748 | $65,360 |
| Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology | Terre Haute | 2,309 | 77% | $43,360 | $107,683 |
| Marian University | Indianapolis | 2,266 | 95% | $23,459 | $64,806 |
| Valparaiso University | Valparaiso | 2,083 | 89% | $21,657 | $69,661 |
| Taylor University | Upland | 2,025 | 74% | $26,508 | $58,997 |
| Indiana Wesleyan University-Marion | Marion | 1,974 | 89% | $22,440 | $65,692 |
| DePauw University | Greencastle | 1,905 | 57% | $19,916 | $77,170 |
| University of Saint Francis-Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne | 1,567 | 96% | $18,211 | $56,484 |
| University of Evansville | Evansville | 1,539 | 78% | $18,984 | $58,943 |
| Grace College and Theological Seminary | Winona Lake | 1,464 | 82% | $18,473 | $49,160 |
| Saint Mary's College | Notre Dame | 1,458 | 76% | $25,741 | $69,044 |
| Indiana Institute of Technology | Fort Wayne | 1,441 | 70% | $22,171 | $47,076 |
| MyComputerCareer at Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 1,144 | — | $28,412 | $55,486 |
| Huntington University | Huntington | 1,082 | 76% | $18,258 | $46,983 |
| Anderson University | Anderson | 1,057 | 79% | $24,890 | $52,590 |
| Lincoln College of Technology-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 1,052 | — | $30,038 | $56,095 |
| Hanover College | Hanover | 1,031 | 84% | $20,095 | $59,112 |
| Bethel University | Mishawaka | 1,008 | 98% | $19,971 | $54,006 |
| Manchester University | North Manchester | 936 | 71% | $20,763 | $60,682 |
| Franklin College | Franklin | 900 | 70% | $24,343 | $61,877 |
| Wabash College | Crawfordsville | 866 | 63% | $23,532 | $71,578 |
| Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College | Saint Mary of the Woods | 853 | 72% | $22,507 | $47,279 |
| Goshen College | Goshen | 773 | 84% | $13,404 | $61,420 |
| Earlham College | Richmond | 670 | 73% | $23,002 | $49,427 |
| Holy Cross College | Notre Dame | 639 | 75% | $24,547 | $58,101 |
| Trine University-Regional/Non-Traditional Campuses | Angola | 607 | 40% | $18,728 | $65,360 |
| Calumet College of Saint Joseph | Whiting | 529 | — | $18,778 | $50,059 |
| Oakland City University | Oakland City | 499 | 83% | $15,557 | $53,253 |
| John Patrick University of Health and Applied Sciences | South Bend | 480 | 82% | $45,116 | — |
| American College of Education | Indianapolis | 359 | — | — | — |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 346 | — | $30,006 | $34,384 |
| Fortis College-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 322 | — | $26,759 | $40,295 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Highland | Highland | 319 | — | $25,398 | $26,989 |
| Mid-America College of Funeral Service | Jeffersonville | 279 | — | $28,170 | $43,688 |
| Aveda Fredric's Institute-Indianapolis | Carmel | 265 | — | $19,416 | $38,313 |
| Marian University-Ancilla | Plymouth | 226 | 92% | $16,739 | $64,806 |
| Empire Beauty School-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 213 | — | $17,457 | $29,071 |
| Union Bible College | Westfield | 206 | 91% | $2,534 | — |
| Caris College | Jeffersonville | 202 | — | $24,438 | — |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 178 | — | $16,572 | $34,685 |
| Kenny's Academy of Barbering | Indianapolis | 178 | — | $14,963 | — |
| College of Court Reporting Inc | Valparaiso | 175 | — | $30,787 | $45,758 |
| Denmark College | Merrillville | 175 | — | $13,936 | $33,082 |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Indianapolis | Indianapolis | 172 | — | $30,288 | $50,707 |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Granger | Mishawaka | 172 | — | $22,189 | $35,078 |
| Empire Beauty School-Speedway | Speedway | 166 | — | $17,551 | $31,224 |
| The Salon Professional Academy-Evansville | Evansville | 162 | — | $15,086 | $28,994 |
| Indiana Wellness College | Carmel | 160 | 80% | — | — |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Fort Wayne | Fort Wayne | 156 | — | $22,146 | $34,908 |
| Saint Elizabeth School of Nursing | Lafayette | 145 | 89% | $19,548 | $66,160 |
| Chamberlain University-Indiana | Indianapolis | 144 | 100% | $42,158 | $96,897 |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Lafayette | Lafayette | 132 | — | $21,804 | $37,525 |
| Summit Salon Academy | Anderson | 130 | — | $17,748 | $32,280 |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture-Lafayette | Lafayette | 126 | — | $21,849 | $34,384 |
| PJ's College of Cosmetology-Clarksville | Clarksville | 125 | — | $19,508 | $27,737 |
| Vet Tech Institute of Indiana | Indianapolis | 123 | 75% | $16,171 | $40,075 |
| Veritas Baptist College | Lawrenceburg | 111 | 95% | $16,845 | — |
| Tricoci University of Beauty Culture LLC-Bloomington | Bloomington | 109 | — | $23,152 | $34,631 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Merrillville | Merrillville | 107 | — | $29,473 | — |
| Ravenscroft Beauty College | Fort Wayne | 104 | — | $15,051 | $27,634 |
| Summit Salon Academy-Kokomo | Kokomo | 98 | — | $20,509 | $28,191 |
| Rudae's School of Beauty Culture-Ft Wayne | Fort Wayne | 91 | — | $24,928 | $33,971 |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Evansville | Evansville | 91 | — | $22,793 | $37,525 |
| J Michael Harrold Beauty Academy | Terre Haute | 88 | — | $15,115 | $25,934 |
| Stellar Career College-Crown Point | Crown Point | 81 | — | $24,500 | $38,693 |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Kokomo | Kokomo | 75 | — | $21,818 | $37,525 |
| Rogers Academy of Hair Design | Evansville | 72 | — | $16,053 | $27,150 |
| Horizon University | Indianapolis | 63 | — | $27,202 | $46,813 |
| Ross Medical Education Center-Muncie | Muncie | 63 | — | $22,128 | $35,056 |
| PJ's College of Cosmetology-Richmond | Richmond | 55 | — | $18,997 | $34,907 |
| Art22 Academy | Fort Wayne | 55 | — | $19,078 | — |
| Taylor Institute of Cosmetology II | Knox | 44 | — | $7,989 | $23,926 |
| Christina and Company Education Center | Lafayette | 44 | — | $9,977 | — |
| Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College | Gary | 40 | — | $32,246 | $20,234 |
| Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College - South Bend | South Bend | 39 | — | $22,356 | $20,234 |
| Vincennes Beauty College | Vincennes | 27 | — | $12,656 | $23,410 |
| Lil Lou's Beauty and Barber College-Hammond | Hammond | 26 | — | $12,573 | $20,234 |
| Don Roberts School of Hair Design | Schererville | 25 | — | $17,035 | $27,787 |
| Textures Institute of Cosmetology | Indianapolis | 19 | — | $13,411 | — |
| Bethany Theological Seminary | Richmond | N/A | — | — | — |
| Christian Theological Seminary | Indianapolis | N/A | — | — | — |
| Concordia Theological Seminary | Fort Wayne | N/A | — | — | — |
| Anabaptist Mennonite Biblical Seminary | Elkhart | N/A | — | — | — |