| College | City | Size | Acceptance | Net price | Salary (10yr) |
| Northern Arizona University | Flagstaff | 22,903 | 90% | $17,265 | $59,083 |
| The University of Arizona Global Campus | Chandler | 20,152 | — | $28,679 | $39,232 |
| Mesa Community College | Mesa | 14,460 | — | $10,412 | $47,720 |
| Pima Community College | Tucson | 14,242 | — | $3,976 | $44,520 |
| Glendale Community College | Glendale | 11,975 | — | $9,688 | $48,189 |
| Rio Salado College | Tempe | 11,668 | — | $5,978 | $42,589 |
| Phoenix College | Phoenix | 8,555 | — | $10,160 | $45,012 |
| American InterContinental University System | Chandler | 7,111 | — | $16,125 | $42,612 |
| Arizona Western College | Yuma | 6,374 | — | $8,825 | $41,638 |
| Sonoran Desert Institute | Tempe | 5,435 | — | $21,738 | — |
| Scottsdale Community College | Scottsdale | 5,377 | — | $10,569 | $51,993 |
| Paradise Valley Community College | Phoenix | 5,117 | — | $9,868 | $52,721 |
| Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Chandler | 5,051 | — | $10,579 | $53,568 |
| Central Arizona College | Coolidge | 4,912 | — | $1,161 | $45,193 |
| GateWay Community College | Phoenix | 4,538 | — | $12,137 | $51,029 |
| Estrella Mountain Community College | Avondale | 4,512 | — | $9,789 | $48,307 |
| Yavapai College | Prescott | 3,988 | — | $3,681 | $43,839 |
| South Mountain Community College | Phoenix | 3,645 | — | $10,386 | $44,724 |
| Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott | Prescott | 3,218 | 77% | $38,102 | $92,069 |
| Mohave Community College | Kingman | 3,216 | — | $5,999 | $41,486 |
| Cochise County Community College District | Sierra Vista | 3,096 | — | $7,684 | $44,447 |
| Eastern Arizona College | Thatcher | 2,643 | — | $9,309 | $43,220 |
| Pima Medical Institute-Tucson | Tucson | 2,567 | — | — | $44,191 |
| Bryan University | Tempe | 2,506 | — | $22,827 | $45,800 |
| Coconino Community College | Flagstaff | 2,426 | — | $7,206 | $47,028 |
| Universal Technical Institute of Arizona Inc | Avondale | 1,957 | — | $31,382 | $62,466 |
| Aspen University | Phoenix | 1,466 | — | $12,698 | $49,178 |
| Dine College | Tsaile | 1,375 | — | $6,944 | $33,766 |
| Refrigeration School Inc | Phoenix | 1,346 | — | $17,509 | $56,657 |
| UEI College-Phoenix | Phoenix | 1,234 | — | $27,854 | $36,421 |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Phoenix | Phoenix | 1,229 | 100% | $34,629 | $41,223 |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Tempe | Tempe | 1,202 | 100% | $32,411 | $41,223 |
| Arizona Christian University | Glendale | 1,165 | 71% | $36,720 | $55,315 |
| Carrington College-Phoenix North | Phoenix | 1,080 | — | $44,153 | $42,597 |
| Northland Pioneer College | Holbrook | 1,010 | — | $9,034 | $36,934 |
| Tohono O'odham Community College | Sells | 998 | — | $4,180 | $42,862 |
| University of Advancing Technology | Tempe | 855 | 98% | $21,463 | $55,193 |
| Ottawa University-Surprise | Surprise | 836 | 78% | $36,118 | $59,897 |
| Pima Medical Institute-Phoenix | Phoenix | 780 | — | $40,714 | $41,430 |
| Brookline College-Phoenix | Phoenix | 712 | — | $23,223 | $37,804 |
| Pima Medical Institute-Mesa | Mesa | 705 | — | $43,308 | $44,191 |
| Chamberlain University-Arizona | Phoenix | 693 | 91% | $41,882 | $96,897 |
| Conservatory of Recording Arts and Sciences | Tempe | 692 | — | $23,250 | $46,287 |
| Miller-Motte College-Arizona Automotive Institute | Glendale | 689 | — | $20,874 | $34,579 |
| UEI College-Mesa | Mesa | 657 | — | $30,010 | $36,421 |
| GateWay Community College-Central City | Phoenix | 595 | — | $9,817 | $51,029 |
| Alturas Cosmetology of Arizona LLC | Chandler | 570 | — | $15,023 | $33,484 |
| Arizona College of Nursing-Tucson | Tucson | 562 | 100% | $27,016 | $41,223 |
| Southwest Institute of Healing Arts | Tempe | 534 | — | $43,519 | $36,421 |
| Carrington College-Mesa | Mesa | 528 | — | $55,002 | $42,597 |
| Universal Technical Institute-Phoenix | Avondale | 527 | — | $25,375 | $53,540 |
| Carrington College-Tucson | Tucson | 517 | — | $43,787 | $42,597 |
| Community Christian College | Quartzsite | 424 | — | $24,737 | $43,023 |
| Penrose Academy | Scottsdale | 403 | — | $26,820 | $36,114 |
| Arizona College-Glendale | Glendale | 403 | — | $26,659 | $41,223 |
| Crestpoint University | Phoenix | 385 | — | $9,975 | $44,444 |
| East Valley Institute of Technology | Mesa | 377 | — | — | $43,503 |
| Pima Medical Institute-East Valley | Mesa | 306 | — | $35,527 | $44,191 |
| Avalon Institute-Mesa | Mesa | 298 | — | $15,679 | $35,090 |
| Brookline College-Tempe | Tempe | 282 | — | $24,533 | $37,804 |
| Western Maricopa Education Center | Glendale | 245 | — | — | — |
| Aveda Institute-Tucson | Tucson | 240 | — | $17,378 | $38,156 |
| Empire Beauty School-Avondale | Avondale | 236 | — | $15,794 | $30,533 |
| Prescott College | Prescott | 219 | 95% | $24,724 | $47,260 |
| Avalon Institute-Phoenix | Phoenix | 219 | — | $15,337 | $35,090 |
| Brookline College-Tucson | Tucson | 218 | — | $17,962 | $37,804 |
| Aveda Institute-Phoenix | Tempe | 218 | — | $21,438 | $38,156 |
| Empire Beauty School-Tucson | Tucson | 203 | — | $17,573 | $30,893 |
| HDS Truck Driving Institute | Tucson | 200 | — | — | $41,521 |
| Pathways College | Tempe | 196 | — | — | — |
| Sessions College | Tempe | 188 | — | $6,197 | — |
| Aveda Institute Tucson-Avondale | Avondale | 158 | — | $18,583 | $38,156 |
| Arizona School of Integrative Studies | Mesa | 155 | — | $16,511 | — |
| Arizona Culinary Institute | Scottsdale | 149 | — | $38,806 | $45,510 |
| Tucson College of Beauty | Tucson | 144 | — | $19,237 | $28,159 |
| Arizona College-Mesa | Mesa | 140 | — | $29,546 | $41,223 |
| Paul Mitchell the School-Phoenix | Phoenix | 137 | — | $22,273 | $39,660 |
| Regional Center for Border Health | Somerton | 131 | — | — | — |
| Justice University | Chandler | 116 | — | $9,430 | — |
| Turning Point Beauty College | Chandler | 106 | — | $16,283 | $32,914 |
| Aviation Institute of Maintenance-Phoenix | Phoenix | 105 | — | $22,113 | $50,707 |
| Empire Beauty School-Chandler | Chandler | 104 | — | $16,823 | $32,104 |
| Xtylo Beauty And Barber College | Tolleson | 78 | — | $28,519 | — |
| Charles of Italy Beauty College | Lake Havasu City | 76 | — | $12,320 | $28,100 |
| Commercial Divers International | Goodyear | 71 | — | $35,379 | — |
| Kino College | Tucson | 64 | — | $28,795 | — |
| Xtylo Beauty and Barber College | Phoenix | 57 | — | $22,334 | — |
| Pure Aesthetics Natural Skincare School | Tucson | 53 | — | $31,263 | $36,748 |
| International Barber College | Chandler | 45 | — | $22,746 | — |
| International Baptist College and Seminary | Chandler | 43 | — | $14,924 | — |
| Indian Bible College | Flagstaff | 25 | — | $7,083 | — |
| Roberto-Venn School of Luthiery | Phoenix | 21 | — | $22,903 | $39,835 |
| Allen School-Phoenix | Phoenix | 8 | — | $20,705 | $36,631 |
| DeVry University-Arizona | Phoenix | 6 | — | — | $51,716 |
| The School of Architecture | Scottsdale | N/A | — | — | — |
| Phoenix Seminary | Scottsdale | N/A | — | — | — |
| Sonoran University of Health Sciences | Tempe | N/A | — | — | — |
| Midwestern University-Glendale | Glendale | N/A | — | — | — |
| Arizona School of Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine | Tucson | N/A | — | — | — |
| Phoenix Institute of Herbal Medicine & Acupuncture | Phoenix | N/A | — | — | — |